Congratulations to our students who earned Chatham High School's Excellence in Effort award for the second quarter of the 2022-23 school year!
Math | |
Algebra | Jaidan Blair |
Geometry | Thomas Pierro |
Algebra 1A | Charlie Howard |
Pre-Calculus | Owen Zaik |
AP Calculus | Ethan Halpin |
Algebra 2 | Maya Narofsky |
Consumer Math | Jake Dwileski |
Computer Science Principles and Programming | Mike Pierro |
Computer Programming I | Brandon Meyers |
College Bound Math | Brandon Meyers |
Algebra 1B | Gianni Macagnone |
Algebra 2 College Prep | Tate Van Alstyne |
English | |
English 9 Concepts | Carter Starks |
English 9 | Bronson Haner |
English 9 Pre-AP | Meta Mae Mountain |
English 10 | Eion Henchey |
English 10 Pre-AP | Joselin Castellanos |
English 11 | Morgan Van Wie |
English 12 | Tessa Wallace |
AP English 12 | Amelia Scheriff |
Technology | |
Design.Drawing for Production | Owen Wilber |
Transportation | Brandon Meyers |
Foreign Language | |
Spanish I | Annabelle Wright |
Spanish II | Rylie Barden |
Spanish III | Joshua Herbest |
Spanish IV | Isabella Wiseman |
Spanish V | Tessa Wallace |
PE | |
Zachary Casivant | |
Emmy Velez | |
Music | |
9th Grade Band | NaTasha Drumm |
10th Grade Band | Samantha Rickert |
11th Grade Band | Mateo Medina |
12th Grade Band | Jonah Howard |
Jazz Band | Amber Laspada |
Theater Production | Hunter Palmer |
10th Grade Orchestra | Aidan Brennan |
11th Grade Orchestra | Kamryn Hanson |
12th Grade Orchestra | John Miles |
Science | |
Physics | John Miles |
Living Environment | Jennifer Albrecht |
Environmental Science | Jane Fischer |
Earth Science | Josie Eugenio |
AP Biology | Emma Braley |
Chemistry | Destiny Dejesus |
Science Links | Charlie Howard |
Project Based Science | Willow Visconti |
Business | |
Introduction to Business | Mira Pierce |
Business Law | Nicole Meyers |
Accounting | Hailey Ruff |
Social Studies | |
Global History & Geography I | James Patton/Thomas Pierro |
AP World History I | Reed Fisch/Ellery Pierce |
Global History & Geography II | Patrick Brown |
AP World History II | Luca Spencer |
U.S History & Government | Tate Van Alstyne |
AP US History | Zoey Palubeckis |
Human Identity | Aidan MacDonald |
Art | |
Studio in Art | Lola Allen |
Studio in Art | Ariana Costa |
Studio in Art | Zanna Jo Brightly |
Fine Arts Workshop | Jillian Silver |
Ceramics | Emmy Velez |
Ceramics | Oliana Deluca |
Graphic Design | Jennifer Albrecht |
Adaptive Art | Emily Rose |
Other | |
Health | Eliza Braley |
Health | Karina Lezama |
Academic Initiative | |
9th Grade Academic Initiative | Dominic Sauca |
10th Grade Academic Initiative | Brandon Meyers |
12th Grade Academic Initiative | Jonah Howard |
11th Grade Academic Initiative | LJ Morse |
9th Grade Academic Initiative | Hunter Palmer |
Student of the Quarter - Life Skills | Emily Rose |
Emily | Abisai (Sam) Melchor Agueda |