Students of the Quarter – 2nd Quarter

Chatham High School
Student of the Quarter
2020-2021 ~ Second Quarter

Awards will be mailed home.

Anna MilesPhysical Education
John MilesPhysical Education
Jake DwileskiPhysical Education
Kylie LagerwallPhysical Education
Lily StrattmanHealth
Maya NarofskyChoir
Claire Van AckerChoir
Sascha BackerGrade 9 Band
Hailey RuffGrade 10 Band
Benjamin HalpinGrade 11 Band
Hannah MeyerGrade 12 Band
Brady OlesJazz Band
Anna MilesGrade 10 Orchestra
Gabriel RippelGrade 11 Orchestra
Ashley GleasonGrade 12 Orchestra
Ryan GrazianoSUPA Economics
Lauren McCormickPsychology
Caden HolsappleEconomics
James Van AckerGovernment
Anna MilesGlobal History & Geography II
Lauren McCormickAP European History
Rebekah GeorgeU.S. History & Government
Hannah KellyPsychology
Hannah BraleyPsychology
Seema PatelGlobal History & Geography I
Alaina GrazianoAP World History I
Gracelyn GebelAP World History II
Anna CarrollAP U.S. History
Calliroe BarlowHuman Identity
Tyler KnellerDesign/Drawing for Production
Hannah TaylorCivil Engineering & Architecture
Troy WitherellTransportation
Zoey PalubeckisStudio in Art
Maya NarofskyStudio in Art
Jorja DavisFine Arts Workshop
Moriah MartinoStudio Drawing & Painting
Jillian PerryCeramics
Emily MesickCeramics
Chloe WernerStudio Drawing & Painting
Meghan DistinIntroduction to Business
Sonam VermaBusiness Law
Erin MadsenFinancial Literacy
Katherine MarottaTheater Production
Morgan Van WieSpanish I
Jenna PalubeckisSpanish II
Anna MilesSpanish III
Benjamin HalpinSpanish IV
Ryan GrazianoSpanish V
Hailey PerryCollege Bound Math
Ian FreiermuthGeometry
Alaina GrazianoGeometry Accelerated
Samantha BardenPre-Calculus
Erin MadsenPre-Calculus Accelerated
Christianna GearingAP Calculus
Abby PrevratilAlgebra 2
Samantha HoffmanAlgebra 2 Accelerated
Hannah KellyConsumer Math
Nathan BrownComputer Programming I
Meghan HayComputer Science Prin. & Prog.
Nathaniel LoomisWeb Design
Jacob BaccaroAlgebra 1B
Maya NarofskyAlgebra
Kimberly LackmannAlgebra 1A
Benjamin HalpinPhysics
Moriah MartinoLiving Environment
Tyler KnellerLiving Environment
Anna CarrollEnvironmental Science
Tate Van AlstyneEarth Science
Gracelyn GebelEarth Science
Sonam VermaAP Biology
Samantha HoffmanChemistry
Vincent Marasco, Jr.Project Based Science
Emilee BooyEnglish 9
Jenna PalubeckisEnglish 9 Pre-AP
Emily MesickEnglish 10
Isbella SpencerEnglish 10 Pre-AP
Gabriel RippelEnglish 11
Anna CarrollEnglish 11 Pre-AP
Ashley GleasonEnglish 12 AP
Logan ShieldsEnglish 12

 

Posted in High School.