Excellence in Effort – 2nd Quarter

Chatham High School
Excellence in Effort
2020-2021 ~ Second Quarter

Awards will be mailed home.

Morgan Van WieAcademic Initiative
Skyler LaurangeAcademic Initiative
Vincent MarascoAcademic Initiative
Mark John KetzerAcademic Initiative
Cooper LevyAcademic Initiative
Hope TraulsenHealth
Hailey RuffChoir
Grayson Van WieJazz Band
Amanda RobertsGrade 11 Band
Diana CastellanosGrade 10 Orchestra
Brittany BoughtonGrade 10 Orchestra
Lillian NowakEconomics
Nathan BrownGlobal History & Geography II
Alice TassinariAP European History
Jenna PalubeckisAP World History I
Sarah HarrisonAP World History I
Emilee BooyGlobal History I
Julia MetrandoGlobal History I
Tate Van AlstyneGlobal History I
Daniel Baneni, Jr.AP U.S. History
Benjamin HalpinAP U.S. History
Nicole MeyersAP World History II
Maya CaseHuman Identity
Gabrielle FisherHuman Identity
DeAnna LeClairHuman Identity
Ava PowersCeramics
Elizabeth MorseIntroduction to Business
Ellie BlassFinancial Literacy
Nathaniel LoomisBusiness Law
Logan ShieldsTheater Production
Ryley JosefsbergSpanish I
Katelyn ThomasSpanish II
Jayden WilliamsSpanish III
DeAnna LeClairSpanish IV
Carissa PalladinoSpanish V
Isabella RubioCollege Bound Math
Allyson EngelGeometry
Zoey PalubeckisGeometry Accelerated
Brady OlesPre-Calculus
Fiona PhelpsPre-Calculus Accelerated
Alice TassinariAP Calculus
Chole WernerAlgebra 2
Kyle SmalleyAlgebra 2 Accelerated
Mateo TalbottConsumer Math
Solaz TalbottAlgebra
Alex BevensEarth Science
Dayton HarveyEarth Science
Kyle SmalleyLiving Environment
Amelia ScheriffLiving Environment
Claire Van AckerChemistry
Caiden O’Connor-BrockwayProject Based Science
Ashley GleasonAP Biology
Savanna WitherallEnvironmental Science
Isabella WisemanEnglish 9
Alaina GrazianoEnglish 9 Pre-AP
Tessa WallaceEnglish 10
Samantha HoffmanEnglish 10 Pre-AP
Savanna WitherallEnglish 11
Benjamin HalpinEnglish 11 Pre-AP
Alice TassinariEnglish 12 AP
Kourtney HotalingEnglish 12 AP
Claudia HudsonStudy Skills AIS
Posted in High School.