Students of the 2nd Quarter

Chatham High School
Student of the Quarter
2019-2020
Second Quarter

Student

Course Name

Jacob RippelPhysical Education
Samantha HoffmanPhysical Education
John MilesPhysical Education
Tatum SheaPhysical Education
Mersadie HarveyHealth
Ethan HalpinHealth
Alexandria MicklePsychology
Adeline PotterEconomics
Caroline PaolucciGovernment
Brycen HanerGlobal History & Geography II
Heather DamiaEconomics – SUPA
Jordan SimmonsU.S. History & Government
Hannah KellyU.S. History & Government
Kaitlyn HolleyGlobal History & Geography I
Isabella SpencerAP World History I
Meghan HayAP World History II
Sonam VermaAP U.S. History
Carissa PalladinoHuman Identity
Kira PloofStudio in Art
Kourtney HotalingStudio Drawing & Painting
Sophia AlmstedCeramics
Eliot BaileyGraphic Design
Brandon DaveyArt Class
Arianna Kennedy-CastilloStudio in Art
Emily MesickStudio in Art
Jacob ParkFine Arts Workshop
Abigail GarrisonCeramic Arts
Emma CrosbyStudio Drawing & Painting
Tatum SheaIntroduction to Business
Michael RoblezManagement
Alivia CanningFinancial Literacy
John HoagTheater Production & Marketing
Heather DamiaPhysics
Nathan BrownLiving Environment
Abby PrevratilLiving Environment
Alice TassinariEnvironmental Science
Brittany BoughtonEarth Science
Arianna Kennedy-CastilloEarth Science
Erika JacksonAP Biology
Amanda RobertsChemistry
Katherine PowersProject Based Science
Emma BraleyEnglish 9
Ian FreiermuthEnglish 9 PreAP
Jorja DavisEnglish 10
Meghan HayEnglish 10 PreAP
Logan ShieldsEnglish 11
Phoebe HebertEnglish 11 PreAP
Derek RobertsEnglish 12 AP
Morgan SimmonsEnglish 12
Jaliya WilliamsStudy Skills AIS
Amanda RobertsSpanish III
Ryan GrazianoSpanish IV
Samantha HoffmanSpanish II
Julia RoseSpanish V
Travis CostaSpanish I
Adeline PotterFrench V
Gabrielle FisherDesign & Drawing for Production
JayShaun Robertson-VanDemarkWoodworking I
Joey JimenezDigital Electronics
Calliroe BarlowPrinciples of Engineering
Noah HutchinsonBand, Grade 9
Benjamin HalpinBand, Grade 10
Calliroe BarlowBand, Grade 11
John HoagBand, Grade 12
Robert BruneauJazz Band
Heather DamiaMusic Theory I
Brittany BoughtonOrchestra, Grade 9
Lauren BruckOrchestra, Grade 10
Hannah SpockOrchestra, Grade 11
Maria CastellanosOrchestra, Grade 12
Amelia ScheriffChoir, Grade 9
Claire VanAckerChoir, Grade 10
Morgan SimmonsChoir, Grade 12
Wendy HarveyCollege Bound Math
Eliot BaileyGeometry
Hannah PintoGeometry Accelerated
Jayden Turner-OsbornPre-Calculus
Emma WitaszekPre-Calculus Accelerated
Erika JacksonAP Calculus
Christianna GearingAlgebra 2
Amanda RobertsAlgebra 2 Accelerated
Caroline PaolucciConsumer Math
Caden HolsappleComputer Programming I
Phoebe HebertComputer Science Principles & Programming
Edward TiceDeveloping Mobile Websites
Abigail GarrisonAlgebra 1B
Kaitlyn HolleyAlgebra
Ellie BlassAlgebra 1A
Posted in High School.