Students of the 3rd Quarter

Chatham High School
2018-2019 School Year
Student of the Quarter
Third Quarter

 

StudentCourse Name
Alexander TuthillPhysical Education
Abby HoagPhysical Education
Ryan GrazianoPhysical Education
Abby PrevratilPhysical Education
Claire VanAckerHealth
Angelina GosselinkEconomics
Kadah ClantonGovernment
Sydney NewtonSUPA Economics
Amanda RobertsAP World History I
Carissa PalladinoAP World History II
Erin MadsenGlobal History & Geography I
Derek RobertsAP U.S. History
Brooke-lyn DoyleHuman Identity
Maria CastellanosU.S. History & Government
Tessa FisherU.S. History & Government
Christianna GearingGlobal History & Geography II
Derek RobertsAP European History
Katelyne GeorgeGovernment
Brycen Haner9th Grade Band
Grayson Van Wie10th Grade Band
Zachary Gregg11th Grade Band
Sydney Newton12th Grade Band
Samuel FairallJazz Band
Kenneth FayMusic Theory I
Erin Madsen9th Grade Orchestra
Hannah Spock10th Grade Orchestra
Julia Rose11th Grade Orchestra
Van Oles12th Grade Orchestra
Fiona Phelps9th Grade Choir
Avery Pulcher11th Grade Choir
Haley SchaeferGraphic Design
Emma CrosbyWood Carving
Tiffany HarrisDrawing and Painting
Skylar RoweStudio in Art
Cora-Lena Aladin-WilliamsFine Arts Workshop
Evelyn CrosbyCeramics
Morgan CrokeDesign and Drawing for Production
Ryan ThorsenCivil Engineering & Architecture
Craig CoonsTransportation Systems
David FergusonPrinciples of Engineering
Garner BoshartAccounting
Benjamin HalpinFinancial Literacy
Sonam VermaComputer Applications
Garner BoshartBusiness Law
Christopher GilgerCEIP
Julia RosePhysics
Anna CarrollLiving Environment
Griffin PiesterLiving Environment
Connor CaseEnvironmental Science
Giovanna AllenEarth Science
Heather DamiaAP Biology
Christianna GearingChemistry
Emilie WallinEnglish 9
Benjamin HalpinEnglish 9 Pre-AP
Hannah BraleyEnglish 10
Christianna GearingEnglish 10 Pre-AP
Sheila SandersEnglish 11
Julia RoseEnglish 11 Pre-AP
Madeline PowersEnglish 12 AP
Curtis CrosbyEnglish 12
Abigail TaylorStudy Skills AIS
Ryan BurlesonSpanish I
Daniel Baneni, Jr.Spanish II
Ryan GrazianoSpanish III
Julia RoseSpanish IV
Jenna SkypeSpanish V
Adeline PotterFrench
Izabel FugmanAlgebra
Jayson McKayAlgebra 1A
Curtis McIntyreAlgebra 1B
Gage NelsonAlgebra 2
Sonam VermaAlgebra 2 Accelerated
Naveah DaigleCollege Bound Math
Christianna GearingGeometry
Amanda RobertsGeometry Accelerated
Colby HillsPre-Calculus
Caroline PaolucciPre-Calculus Accelerated
Emily WestoverAP Calculus
Katherine VerenaziConsumer Math
Curtis CrosbyComputer Programming I
Abby HoagWeb Design
Colby HillsComputer Science Principles

 

Posted in High School.