Students of the Quarter

Chatham High School

2018-2019 School Year

Student of the Quarter

First Quarter

 

StudentCourse Name
Ethan NarofskyPhysical Education
Abigail GarrisonPhysical Education
Shane CrokePhysical Education
Julia RosePhysical Education
Katherine MarottaHealth
Connor CasePsychology
Patrick KnightEconomics
Matthew CampbellGovernment
Christianna GearingGlobal History & Geography II
Madeline PowersAP European History
Caroline PaolucciU.S. History & Government
Ainsley ZaikU.S. History & Government
Hoon Sook BaneniPsychology
Skylar RoweGlobal History & Geography I
Meghan HayAP World History I
Ryan GrazianoAP World History II
Julia RoseAP U.S. History
Sydney NewtonHuman Identity
Nathaniel Loomis9th Grade Band
Calliroe Barlow10th Grade Band
Alexander Tuthill11th Grade Band
Kenneth Fay12th Grade Band
Robin TucksmithJazz Band
Robin TucksmithMusic Theory I
Daniel Baneni9th Grade Chorus
Christianna Gearing10th Grade Chorus
Hannah Taylor10th Grade Chorus
Ainsley Zaik11th Grade Chorus
Morgan Simmons11th Grade Chorus
Katherine Verenazi12th Grade Chorus
Meghan Hay9th Grade Orchestra
Wendy Harvey10th Grade Orchestra
Heather Damia11th Grade Orchestra
Katelyne George12th Grade Orchestra
Julia RosePhysics
Caden HolsappleLiving Environment
Daniel BaneniLiving Environment
Meghan HayLiving Environment
Benjamin HalpinLiving Environment
Ainsley ZaikEnvironmental Science
Cloe DavisEarth Science
Kenneth FayAP Biology
Ryan GrazianoChemistry
Brian Saravia-ValdezProject Based Science
Gabrielle FisherIntroduction to Business
Madeline PowersBusiness Law
Sonam VermaFinancial Literacy
Anderson CoonradPrinciples of Accounting
Sydney NewtonStudio Drawing & Painting
DeAnna LeClairCeramics
CoCo CarmichaelGraphic Design
Brandon DaveyArt
Jorja DavisStudio in Art
Meghan HayStudio in Art
Brooke-lyn DoyleFine Arts Workshop
Jacob ParkCeramic Arts
Cloe DavisSpanish I
Benjamin HalpinSpanish II
Christianna GearingSpanish III
Heather DamiaSpanish IV
Jenna SkypeSpanish V
Ryan BurlesonDesign & Drawing for Production
Jacob MesickCivil Engineering & Architecture
Caden HolsappleEnergy & Power
Thomas Van TasselPrinciples of Engineering
Cloe DavisEnglish 9
Skylar RoweEnglish 9 Pre-AP
Hannah BraleyEnglish 10
Sonam VermaEnglish 10 Pre-AP
Avery PulcherEnglish 11
Heather DamiaEnglish 11 Pre-AP
Sydney NewtonEnglish 12 AP
Patrick KnightEnglish 12
Michael RoblezStudy Skills
Anastasia MateusStudy Skills
Abby PrevratilAlgebra
Abigail GarrisonAlgebra 1A
Autumn FerrierAlgebra 1B
Antje NijboerAlgebra 2
Ryan GrazianoAlgebra 2 Accelerated
Abygayle LeavenworthCollege Bound Math
Christianna GearingGeometry
Benjamin HalpinGeometry Accelerated
Connor CasePre-Calculus
Julia RosePre-Calculus Accelerated
Margot Marie SchasslerAP Calculus
Jenna SkypeConsumer Math
Gabriel RippelComputer Programming I
Mateo TalbottWeb Design
Hoon Sook BaneniComputer Science Principles & Programming

 

Posted in High School.