Students of the 3rd Quarter

Chatham High School

2017-2018 School Year

Student of the Quarter

Third Quarter

StudentCourse Name
Hannah SpockStudio in Art
Hannah TaylorStudio in Art
Lauren McCormickStudio in Art
Maria CastellanosCeramic Arts
Joseph IntrieriFine Arts Workshop
Madison NewtonFine Arts Workshop
Kadah ClantonStudio Drawing and Painting
Julia KeatingGraphic Design
Hannah Spock9th Grade Orchestra
Evelyn Crosby10th Grade Orchestra
Robin Tucksmith11th Grade Orchestra
Dacy Buckley12th Grade Orchestra
Heather Damia10th Grade Chorus
Lauren Wrigley11th Grade Chorus
Molly Knapp12th Grade Chorus
Alyssa Laurange9th Grade Band
Edward Tice10th Grade Band
Sydney Newton11th Grade Band
Vaughn Whiteman12th Grade Band
Elisheva MalfattoJazz Band
Natalya HebertChamber Ensemble
John HoagDesign and Drawing for Production
Randy VanAlstyneResidential Construction
Thomas Van TasselDigital Electronics
Ryan GrazianoPrinciples of Engineering
Adeline PotterFrench III
Sydney NewtonFrench IV
Jasmin KaurFrench V
Angelina GosselinkSpanish I
Sonam VermaSpanish II
Ainsley ZaikSpanish III
Anderson CoonradSpanish IV
Amanda BooySpanish V
Caleb DoylePhysical Education class
Madison NewtonPhysical Education class
Devin KopecPhysical Education class
Emma WitaszekPhysical Education class
Alexandra CarrizalesPhysics
Calliroe BarlowLiving Environment
Madison NewtonEnvironmental Science
Lillian NowakEarth Science
Althea BrennanAP Biology
Maria CastellanosChemistry
Thomas SchiffProject Based Science
Vaughn WhitemanSocial Studies 12 – Economics
Alexandra CarrizalesSocial Studies 12 – Government
Hannah BraleyGlobal History & Geography I
Carissa PalladinoAP World History I
Maria CastellanosGlobal History & Geography II
Thomas Van TasselAP World History II
Althea BrennanAP European History
Julia RoseAP World History II
Sydney NewtonAP U.S. History
Kaylin MeyerHuman Identity
Kadah ClantonU.S. History & Government
Aaliyah HarrisU.S. History & Government
Althea BrennanSociology
Ainsley ZaikHealth class
Sydney NewtonFinancial Literacy
Liam MerchantBusiness Law
Hailey Cascioli21st Century Computer Applications
Anderson CoonradSports Marketing
Angelina GeorgeCEIP
Samuel WalterCEIP
Carissa PalladinoAlgebra
James Van AckerAlgebra 1A
Chris MoralesAlgebra 1A
Caleb JeraldsAlgebra 1B
Ariana BauerAlgebra 1B
Abby HoagAlgebra 2
Ainsley ZaikAlgebra 2 Accelerated
Jadeyn SchermerhornAlgebra 2 CP
Joseph IntrieriGeometry
Emma WitaszekGeometry Accelerated
Kayla RuffPre-Calculus
Sydney NewtonPre-Calculus Accelerated
Alexandra CarrizalesAP Calculus
Jesse WarringtonComputer Programming I
Jarrett CowinMobile Web Design
Julia KeatingConsumer Math
Logan ShieldsEnglish 9
Ashley GleasonEnglish 9 Pre-AP
Makenzie DutcherEnglish 10
Ainsley ZaikEnglish 10 Pre-AP
Colby HillsEnglish 11
Sydney NewtonEnglish 11 Pre-AP
Alexandra CarrizalesEnglish 12 Creative Writing
Morgan IzzoEnglish 12 Mythology
Thomas SchiffEnglish 12 Science Fiction
Julia KeatingEnglish 12 Film History
Wyatt KirschnerAP English 12

 

Posted in High School.