Students of the 2nd Quarter

Chatham High School

2017-2018 School Year

Student of the Quarter

Second Quarter

Student

Course Name

Carissa PalladinoStudio in Art
Heather DamiaStudio in Art
Sydney NewtonCeramic Arts
Dacy BuckleyFine Arts Workshop
Wendy HarveyStudio in Art
Patrick DevineStudio Drawing and Painting
Coco CarmichaelStudio Drawing and Painting
Jensen HowardWoodcarving
Julia KeatingGraphic Design
Ashley Gleason9th Grade Orchestra
Heather Damia10th Grade Orchestra
Shirley Harvey11th Grade Orchestra
Natalya Hebert12th Grade Orchestra
Grayson Van Wie9th Grade Chorus
Avery Pulcher10th Grade Chorus
Kenneth Fay11th Grade Chorus
Julia Shanahan12th Grade Chorus
Calliroe Barlow9th Grade Band
Caroline Paolucci10th Grade Band
Pamela Mountain11th Grade Band
Jensen Howard12th Grade Band
Julia ShanahanJazz Band
Robin TucksmithChamber Ensemble
Caden HolsappleDesign and Drawing for Production
Richard KrattWoodworking I
Ryan ThorsenDigital Electronics
Madison NewtonPrinciples of Engineering
Angelina GosselinkSpanish I
Ryan GrazianoSpanish II
Caroline PaolucciSpanish III
Althea BrennanSpanish IV
Kayla RuffSpanish V
Joseph IntrieriPhysical Education class
Libby NaglerPhysical Education class
Hayden SpockPhysical Education class
Hoon Sook BaneniPhysical Education class
Julia RoseHealth class
Samuel WalterPhysics
Sonam VermaLiving Environment
Madison NewtonEnvironmental Science
Mateo TalbottEarth Science
Althea BrennanAP Biology
Julia RoseChemistry
Kristopher RoblezProject Based Science
Amanda BooyPsychology
Julia ShanahanSocial Studies 12 – Economics
Amanda BooySocial Studies 12 – Government
Mateo TalbottGlobal History & Geography I
Ryan GrazianoAP World History I
Morgan SimmonsGlobal History & Geography II
Erika JacksonAP World History II
Althea BrennanAP European History
Ryan ThorsenAP World History II
Althea BrennanAP U.S. History
Alexandra CarrizalesHuman Identity
Lauren WrigleyU.S. History & Government
Emily FabianoPsychology
Sonam VermaIntroduction to Business
Anderson CoonradBusiness Law
Logan ShieldsMarketing of the Arts
Aidan JacksonManagement
Emily FabianoManagement
Mateo TalbottAlgebra
Mark John KetzerAlgebra 1A
Noah FaulknerAlgebra 1A
Tiffany LackmannAlgebra 1B
Richard KrattAlgebra 1B
Abby HoagAlgebra 2
Julia RoseAlgebra 2 Accelerated
Christopher GilgerAlgebra 2 CP
Evelyn CrosbyGeometry
Sonam VermaGeometry Accelerated
Maeve RochesterPre-Calculus
Heather DamiaPre-Calculus Accelerated
Julia ShanahanAP Calculus
Sean KingComputer Programming I
Thomas SchiffComputer Programming II
Brandon BaccarroConsumer Math
Emma CrosbyEnglish 9
Ryan GrazianoEnglish 9 Pre-AP
Sheila SandersEnglish 10
Heather DamiaEnglish 10 Pre-AP
Kaleb TaylorEnglish 11
Emily WestoverEnglish 11 Pre-AP
Amanda BooyEnglish 12
Madison NewtonAP English 12
Aaliyah HarrisStudy Skills AIS

 

Posted in District.