Excellence in Effort Awards, 2nd Quarter

Chatham High School

2017-2018 School Year

Excellence in Effort

Second Quarter

Student

Course Name

Andrew Jones9th Grade Orchestra
Jessica Pilkington10th Grade Orchestra
Van Oles11th Grade Orchestra
Alexander Dick12th Grade Orchestra
Jensen HowardChorus
Ryan GrazianoBand
Edward TiceBand
Charlotte TucksmithJazz Band
John HoagBand
Noah FaulknerDesign and Drawing for Production
Ryan GrazianoPrinciples of Engineering
Hannah KellyHealth
Lillian NowakEarth Science
Christianna GearingLiving Environment
Megan GilliganEnvironmental Science
Wyatt KirschnerAP Biology
Maeve RochesterPhysics
Samantha SitzerSocial Studies 12 – Economics
Vaughn WhitemanSocial Studies 12 – Government
Logan ShieldsGlobal History & Geography I
Hannah KellyGlobal History & Geography I
Ashly CarmonGlobal History & Geography I
Phoebe HebertAP World History I
Emma CrosbyAP World History I
Carissa PalladinoAP World History I
Jessica BehnAP European History
Ariana BauerGlobal History & Geography II
Julia RoseAP World History II
Thomas Van TasselAP World History II
Kenneth FayAP U.S. History
Sydney NewtonAP U.S. History
Patrick KnightHuman Identity
Tyler TuthillManagement
Micheala KrattMarketing of the Arts
Tiffany LackmannIntroduction to Business
Matthew CampbellBusiness Law
Noah FaulknerAcademic Initiative
Richard KrattAcademic Initiative
Corey DexheimerAcademic Initiative
Maximillian MorrellAcademic Initiative
Kylie CruzAlgebra
Nadia BrooksAlgebra 1A
Rachel GardellaAlgebra 1B
Vincent ViscontiGeometry
Graham NewtonGeometry Accelerated
Kaleb TaylorPre-Calculus
Anderson CoonradPre-Calculus Accelerated
Wyatt KirschnerAP Calculus
Connor CaseAlgebra 2
Carlin KeeganAlgebra 2 CP
Maria CastellanosAlgebra 2 Accelerated
William WadeConsumer Math
Paige Lee-EatonComputer Programming I
Autumn FerrierEnglish 9
Sonam VermaEnglish 9 Pre-AP
Makenzie DutcherEnglish 10
Ainsley ZaikEnglish 10 Pre-AP
Nathaniel FaheyEnglish 11
Althea BrennanEnglish 11 Pre-AP
Zoe DyerEnglish 12
Mateo Coffey-LoringAP English 12
Adryanna JenningsSpanish II
Morgan SimmonsSpanish III
Anderson CoonradSpanish IV
Thomas CozzolinoSpanish V

 

Posted in District.