Students of the Quarter

Chatham High School
2017-2018 School Year
Student of the Quarter
First Quarter

StudentCourse Name
Sonam VermaStudio in Art
Christianna GearingStudio in Art
Sophia MartinoCeramic Arts
Micheala KrattStudio in Art
Maeve RochesterStudio Drawing and Painting
Angelina GosselinkWoodcarving
Margot SchasslerGraphic Design
Wendy Harvey9th Grade Orchestra
Julia Rose10th Grade Orchestra
Katelyne George11th Grade Orchestra
Tyrene Campbell12th Grade Orchestra
Christianna Gearing9th Grade Chorus
Adeline Potter10th Grade Chorus
Emily Westover11th Grade Chorus
Kaylin Meyer12th Grade Chorus
Grayson Van Wie9th Grade Band
Alexander Tuthill10th Grade Band
Sydney Newton11th Grade Band
Molly Knapp12th Grade Band
Grayson Van WieJazz Band
Vaughn WhitemanChamber Ensemble
Mateo TalbottDesign and Drawing for Production
Kyle NehmensWoodworking I
Aidan JacksonDigital Electronics
Margot SchasslerPrinciples of Engineering
Avery PulcherFrench III
Sophia MartinoFrench IV
Jasmin KaurFrench V
Grace DoyleSpanish I
Heather DamiaSpanish III
Emily WestoverSpanish IV
Christianna GearingSpanish II
Eliza KlinglerSpanish V
Aidan JacksonPhysical Education class
Gabriela NevenPhysical Education class
Scotty HimmellPhysical Education class
Julia RosePhysical Education class
Margot SchasslerPhysics
Ryan GrazianoLiving Environment
Julia KeatingEnvironmental Science
Josef ReedEarth Science
Julia ShanahanAP Biology
Heather DamiaChemistry
Brendan OomsProject Based Science
Vaughn WhitemanPsychology
Madison NewtonSocial Studies 12 – Economics
Julia KeatingSocial Studies 12 – Government
Christianna GearingGlobal History & Geography I
Sonam VermaAP World History I
Ainsley ZaikGlobal History & Geography II
Julia RoseAP World History II
Jessica BehnAP European History
Heather DamiaAP World History II
Margot SchasslerAP U.S. History
Caleb DoyleHuman Identity
Kaleb TaylorU.S. History & Government
Molly KnappPsychology
Erika JacksonHealth class
Emma WitaszekIntroduction to Business
Emily WestoverBusiness Law
Eliza KlinglerMarketing of the Arts
Madison NewtonManagement
Samuel WalterManagement
Josef ReedAlgebra
Mark John KetzerAlgebra IA
Autumn FerrierAlgebra IA
Tiffany HarrisAlgebra IB
Richard KrattAlgebra IB
Jennifer CartwrightAlgebra II
Julia RoseAlgebra II Accelerated
Coco CarmichaelAlgebra II CP
Sheila SandersGeometry
Ryan GrazianoGeometry Accelerated
Samuel WalterPre-Calculus
Margot SchasslerPre-Calculus Accelerated
Eliza KlinglerAP Calculus
Matthew CampbellComputer Programming I
Colby HillsComputer Programming I
Van OlesComputer Programming I
Jarrett CowinComputer Programming II
Kayla RuffConsumer Math
Sydney DohrEnglish 9
Ryan GrazianoEnglish 9 Pre-AP
Alexandria MickleEnglish 10
Julia RoseEnglish 10 Pre-AP
Lauren WrigleyEnglish 11
Margot SchasslerEnglish 11 Pre-AP
Julia ShanahanEnglish 12
Lillian PotterAP English 12
Austin WelchStudy Skills AIS

CHS congratulates our Students of the Quarter for first quarter. These students were selected by our faculty to be honored for their fine work and contribution to the class.

Posted in District, Uncategorized.