Fall 2017 League All-Stars

Chatham Panther LogoA roundup of Panthers’ athletes named league all-stars for the fall, 2017 season.
Go Panthers!

Football:

Kaleb Taylor (Jr.) Quarterback – Class C South Player of the Year

Hayden Spock (Sr.) Linebacker – Class C South Defensive Player of the Year

KC Schermerhorn (Sr.) Running Back – 1st Team Class C South All-Star

Thomas Cozzolino (Sr.) Offensive Lineman – 1st Team Class C South All-Star

Mike Tran (Sr.) Defensive Back – 1st Team Class C South All-Star

Dylan Madsen (Sr.) Defensive Back – 1st Team Class C South All-Star

Brandon Martino (Sr.) Wide Receiver – 2nd Team Class C South All-Star

Aidan Jackson (Sr.) Offensive Lineman – 2nd Team Class C South All-Star ​

Thomas Van Tassel (Soph.) Linebacker – 2nd Team Class C South All-Star ​

Sean King (Soph.) Defensive Lineman​ – 2nd Team Class C South All-Star

Patrick Knight (Jr.) Kicker ​- 2nd Team Class C South All-Star

Girls Soccer:

Julia Rose (Soph.) Midfielder – 2nd Team Patroon Conference All-Star

Caroline Paolucci (Soph.) Forward – 2nd Team Patroon Conference All-Star

Boys Soccer:

​Patrick Devine (Sr.) Forward – 1st Team Patroon Conference All-Star

Caleb Doyle (Sr.) Midfielder – 1st Team Patroon Conference All-Star

​Girls Tennis:

Gaby Neven (Sr.) 1st singles – Patroon Conference MVP

Aaliyah Harris (Jr.) 2nd singles – 1st Team Patroon Conference All-Star​

Michael Griggs – Patroon Conference Coach of the Year

Golf:

Zach Gregg (Soph.) – 1st Team Patroon Conference All-Star

Boys Cross Country:

Caleb Jeralds (Soph.) – 2nd Team Patroon Conference All-Star

Girls Cross Country:

Hallie Allen (Sr.) – 1st Team Patroon Conference All-Star

​Emma Gregg (Jr.) – 1st Team Patroon Conference All-Star

Althea Brennan (Jr.) ​- 2nd Team Patroon Conference All-Star​

Girls Volleyball:

Brooke-Lyn Doyle ( Jr.) ​Outside Hitter – 1​st ​Team Patroon Conference All-Star

Haleigh McKay (Sr.) Middle Hitter – 2nd Team Patroon Conference All-Star ​

 

Posted in Athletics, District, Uncategorized.