Students of the Quarter

Chatham High School

Second Quarter

2018-2019 School Year

Student
Course Name
Morgan BallIntroduction to Business
Connor CaseBusiness Law
Ryan GrazianoFinancial Literacy
Connor CasePrinciples of Accounting
Hannah KellyGlobal History & Geography II
Derek RobertsAP European History
Connor CasePsychology
Curtis CrosbyEconomics
Anderson CoonradGovernment
Sonam VermaAP World History II
Heather DamiaAP U.S. History
Julia RoseHuman Identity
Brycen HanerGlobal History & Geography I
Benjamin HalpinAP World History I
Sophia MartinoPsychology
Morgan SimmonsU.S. History & Government
Amanda RobertsHealth
Benjamin HalpinGrade 9 Band
Ryan GrazianoGrade 10 Band
John HoagGrade 11 Band
Sydney NewtonGrade 12 Band
Hannah ShufeltJazz Band
Kenneth FayMusic Theory I
Maya CaseGrade 9 Orchestra
Ashley GleasonGrade 10 Orchestra
Maria CastellanosGrade 11 Orchestra
Robin TucksmithGrade 12 Orchestra
Claire VanAckerGrade 9 Chorus
Heather DamiaGrade 11 Chorus
Kenneth FayGrade 12 Chorus
Brandon DaveyPhysical Education
Erika JacksonPhysical Education
Quinten KastnerPhysical Education
Samantha BardenPhysical Education
Wendy HarveyDesign and Drawing for Production
Kaleb TaylorCivil Engineering & Architecture
Brendan OomsEnergy & Power
Colby HillsPrinciples of Engineering
Derek RobertsPhysics
Skylar RoweLiving Environment
Jacob RippelLiving Environment
Caroline PaolucciEnvironmental Science
Braden MyersEarth Science
Heather DamiaAP Biology
Sonam VermaChemistry
Haley SchaeferProject Based Science
Maria CastellanosFrench IV
Cloe DavisSpanish I
Anna CarrollSpanish II
Hannah SpockSpanish III
Caroline PaolucciSpanish IV
Madeline PowersSpanish V
Sophia AlmstedAlgebra
Savanna WitherellAlgebra 1A
Chris MoralesAlgebra 1B
Antje NijboerAlgebra 2
Hannah SpockAlgebra 2 Accelerated
Tiffany HarrisCollege Bound Math
Mateo TalbottGeometry
Meghan HayGeometry Accelerated
Sophia MartinoPre-Calculus
Maria CastellanosPre-Calculus Accelerated
Heather DamiaAP Calculus
Kaleb TaylorConsumer Math
Nathaniel LoomisComputer Programming I
Nathaniel DyerWeb Design
Kenneth FayComputer Science Principles & Programming
Hannah ShufeltEnglish 9
Meghan HayEnglish 9 Pre-AP
Hannah BraleyEnglish 10
Ryan GrazianoEnglish 10 Pre-AP
Tessa FisherEnglish 11
Adeline PotterEnglish 11 Pre-AP
Hoon Sook BaneniEnglish 12 AP
Connor CaseEnglish 12
Tiffany HarrisStudio Drawing & Painting
Hannah MeyerCeramics
Abygayle LeavenworthGraphic Design
Brandon DaveyArt
Cloe DavisStudio in Art
Ashley GleasonStudio in Art
Alivia CanningStudio in Art
Kadah ClantonFine Arts Workshop
Christianna GearingCeramic Arts

 

Posted in High School.